Author Archives: finemwd

MPO Branch Name

Yangon DIVISION

NOPost Name
1MP- YGN - Pabedan
2MP - YGN - Sanchaung
3MP- YGN - Botataung
4MP - YGN - Hlaing
5MP - YGN - Mingalartaungnyunt
6MP - YGN - Hlaing University
7MP - YGN - Mayangone
8MP - YGN - Insein
9MP - YGN - Bahan
10MP - YGN - Yangon University Kamryut
11MP - YGN - Pyaythaya
12MP - YGN - Pazundaung
13MP - YGN - Dawpone
14MP - YGN - Dagon
15MP - YGN - Thingangyun
16MP - YGN - Thuwanna
17MP - YGN - Sawbwargyigone
18MP - YGN - Yankin
19MP - YGN - Ywar Thar Gyi University of Economic
20MP - YGN - Palemyothit
21MP - YGN - Okkalapa South
22MP- YGN - Aungsan
23MP - YGN - Okkalapa North
24MP - YGN - Okkan
25MP - YGN - Hmawbi Cantoment
26MP - YGN - Thaketa
27MP - YGN - Htantabin
28MP - YGN - Tamwe
29MP - YGN - Myaungdaka
30MP - YGN - Shwepyithar
31MP - YGN - Dagon Myothit Seikkan
32MP - YGN - Inndine
33MP - YGN - Ngarsutaung
34MP - YGN - Dagon Myothit South
35MP - YGN - Phaunggyi
36MP - YGN - Dagon South Industrial Zone
37MP - YGN - Yangon Western University
38MP - YGN - Laydaungkan
39MP - YGN - Dagon Myothit North
40MP - YGN - Htaukkyant
41MP - YGN - Dagon Myothit East
42MP - YGN - MTU Thilawar
43MP - YGN - Hlaingtharyar Techonology University
44MP - YGN - Dagon University
45MP - YGN - Mingalardon
46MP - YGN - Warbaloutthaught
47MP - YGN - Yangon Eastern University
48MP - YGN - Kyakhtaw
49MP - YGN - Hmawbi
50MP - YGN - Theingyizay
51MP - YGN - Hlegu
52MP - YGN - Bogyokezay
53MP - YGN - Taikkyi
54MP - YGN - Hlaingtharyar
55MP - YGN - Tadarmyo
56MP - YGN - Thonegwa
57MP - YGN - Shwepaukkan
58MP- YGN - Khayan
59MP - YGN - Thanlyin
60MP - YGN - Myitarnyunt
61MP - YGN - Kawthmu
62MP - YGN - Kyauktan
63MP - YGN - Konchankone
64MP- YGN - Twante
65MP - YGN - Dapain
66MP - YGN - Letkhokekone
67MP - YGN - Lamadaw
68MP - YGN - Dala
69MP - YGN - Kyeemyindine
70MP - YGN - Ahpyauk
71MP- YGN - Ahlone
72MP- YGN - Seikkyi
73MP - YGN - Tawlati
74MP - YGN - Bayintnaungzay
75MP - YGN - Buddha University Htayrawara
76MP - YGN - Hleseik
77MP - YGN - Myanma Navy
78MP- YGN - Yemontat
79MP - YGN - Yangon Station
80MP - YGN - Phalone
81MP - YGN - Mingalon
82MP - YGN - Kamakalote
83MP - YGN - Khanaung
84MP - YGN - Kokoegyung
85MP - YGN - Thanlyin Cantoment

Mandalay DIVISION

No.MP BranchName
1MP - MDY - East Part
2MP - MDY - Chann Aye Tha Zan
3MP - MDY - Mahar Aung Myay
4MP - MDY - West Part
5MP - MDY - Zay Cho
6MP - MDY - Mandalay Station
7MP- MDY - Mandalay University
8MP - MDY - Kun Chan
9MP - MDY - Chanmyathazi
10MP - MDY - Pyigyitagon
11MP - MDY - New Industrial Zone
12MP - MDY - Patheingyi
13MP - MDY - Amarapura
14MP - MDY - Myitnge
15MP - MDY - Mandalay Technological University
16MP - MDY - Pyin Oo Lwin
17MP - MDY - Ba Wa Ta
18MP - MDY - Anesakhan
19MP - MDY - Padaythar Myothit
20MP - MDY - Thabeikkyin
21MP - MDY - Takaung
22MP - MDY - Kyaukse
23MP - MDY - Sintgaing
24MP - MDY - Paleik
25MP - MDY - Myittha
26MP - MDY - Kume
27MP - MDY - Tada-U
28MP - MDY - MIIT
29MP - MDY - NganZun
30MP - MDY - Meiktila Tat Myay
31MP - MDY - Ngathayauk
32MP - MDY - Mahlaing
33MP - MDY - Yatanarpon University
34MP - MDY - Thazi
35MP - MDY - Hanzar
36MP- MDY - Myingyan
37MP - MDY - Myingyan Myoma
38MP - MDY - Wea Laung
39MP - MDY - Taungtha
40MP - MDY - Nyaung U
41MP - MDY - Singu
42MP - MDY - Yamethin
43MP - MDY - Theingone
44MP - MDY - Pyinmana
45MP - MDY - Yezin
46MP - MDY - Myo Thar
47MP - MDY - Aye Lar
48MP - MDY - Thar Wut Hti
49MP - MDY - Su Paung Yone Pyin Oo Lwin
50MP - MDY - Post Office Main Mandalay
51MP - MDY - Nan Dwin Post Office
52MP - MDY - Myauk Pyin Post Office
53MP - MDY - Bagn
54MP - MDY - Meiktila
55MP - MDY - Shan Te
56MP - MDY - Shan Ma Nge
57MP - MDY - Wundwin
58MP - MDY - Thedaw
59MP - MDY - Kyaukpadaung
60MP - MDY - Popa
61MP - MDY - Natogyi
62MP - MDY - Pyawbwe
63MP - MDY - Tatkon
64MP - MDY - Kyidaunggan
65MP - MDY - Lewe
66MP - MDY - Pyin Oo Lwin Cantoment
67MP - MDY - Madaya
68MP - MDY - SintGu
69MP - MDY - Mogok
70MP - MDY - Let Pan Hla
71MP - MDY - Kyatpyin

Magway DIVISION

No.MP BranchName
1MP - Chauk
2MP - Salay
3MP- Chauk GTI
4MP - Gway Cho
5MP - Gwaybin
6MP - Yenangyaung
7MP - Nyaung Hla
8MP - Lettmhatkon
9MP - Taungdwingyi
10MP - Sat Thwar
11MP - Chaung Nat
12MP - Myothit
13MP - Natmauk
14MP - Migyaungye
15MP - Thit Yar Kout
16MP - Myin Kun
17MP - Minbu
18MP - Saku
19MP - Mann Yenan Myay
20MP - Minbu Market
21MP - Pwint Phyu
22MP - Kon Zaung
23MP - Shauk Taw
24MP - Lalgaing
25MP - Kyaung Taw Yar
26MP - Salin
27MP - Sin Hpyu Kyun
28MP - Ta Nyaung
29MP - Sidoktaya
30MP - Ngape
31MP - Padein
32MP - Gangaw
33MP - Kyaw
34MP - Kan
35MP - Saw
36MP - Laung She
37MP - Kyaukhtu
38MP - Tillin
39MP - Kyinn
40MP- Magway
41MP - Yan Pel
42MP - Magway University
43MP - Magway Medical University
44MP - Magway University Of Community Health
45MP - Thayet
46MP - Thayet Market
47MP - Mindon
48MP - Minhla
49MP - Malun
50MP - Kantoe
51MP - Kanma
52MP - Aunglan
53MP - Pyalo
54MP - Kyaw Zwar
55MP - Sinbaungwe
56MP - Koebin
57MP - Pakokku
58MP - Kamma - PKU
59MP - Wazi
60MP - Kyun Chaung
61MP - Pakokku Univeristy
62MP - Seikphyu
63MP - Myit Chay
64MP - Myaing
65MP - Pauk
66MP - Yesagyo
67MP - Pa Khan Gyi
68MP - Kyat Suu Kyin
69MP - Myay Taw

AYAYARWADDY DIVISION

No.MP BranchName
1MP - AYA - Pathein
2MP - AYA - Military City
3MP- AYA - Myat Toe
4MP - AYA - Pathein University
5MP - AYA - Teacher's Training College
6MP - AYA - Chaung Thar
7MP - AYA - Dock Yard
8MP - AYA - Pathein GCC
9MP - AYA - Ngwe Hsaung
10MP - AYA - Maubin
11MP - AYA - Shwetaunghmaw
12MP - AYA - Maubin University
13MP - AYA - Mawlamyaingkyun
14MP - AYA - Pyanpon
15MP - AYA - Bogale
16MP - AYA - Kadonkani
17MP - AYA - Ahmar
18MP - AYA - Kyaiklat
19MP - AYA - Dedaye
20MP - AYA - Mezalikone
21MP - AYA - Kwinkauk
22MP - AYA - Pyinkayaing
23MP - AYA - Hainggyi
24MP - AYA - Kangyidaunt
25MP - AYA - Darka
26MP - AYA - Thabaung
27MP - AYA - Ngapudaw
28MP - AYA - Kyun-Gu
29MP - AYA - Kyonpyaw
30MP - AYA - Ahtaung
31MP - AYA - Thaung Gyi
32MP - AYA - Yay Kyi
33MP - AYA - Ah Thoke
34MP - AYA - Ngathainggyaung
35MP - AYA - Thida Kone Pyin
36MP - AYA - Ngapiseik - Yay Kyi
37MP - AYA - Kyaunggon
38MP - AYA - Pantanaw
39MP - AYA - Nyaungdon
40MP - AYA - Myaungmya
41MP - AYA - Einme
42MP - AYA - Wakema
43MP - AYA - Kyonmange
44MP - AYA - Shwelaung
45MP - AYA - Labutta
46MP - AYA - Labutta - 3 Miles
47MP - AYA - Pyinsalu
48MP - AYA - Hinthada
49MP - AYA - Danubyu
50MP - AYA - Dambi
51MP - AYA - Hinthada University
52MP - AYA - Zalun
53MP - AYA - Lemyethna
54MP - AYA - Myanaung
55MP - AYA - Kanaung
56MP - AYA - Innpin
57MP - AYA - Ngapiseik - Myanaung
58MP - AYA - Kyangin
59MP - AYA - Petye
60MP - AYA - Ingapu
61MP - AYA - Tugyi

BAGO(EAST/WEST) DIVISION

No.MP BranchName
1MP - Bago
2MP - Bago University
3MP - Daik U
4MP - Pha Yar Gyi
5MP - Htantabin
6MP - Htongyi
7MP - Ka Nyunt Kwin
8MP - Kawa
9MP - Kaytumady
10MP - Kyaukkyi
11MP - Kyauktaga
12MP - Mone
13MP - Myohla
14MP - Nyaung Lay Pin
15MP - Oak Thar Myothit
16MP - Oaktwin
17MP - Pein Za Loke
18MP - Penwegon
19MP - Phaung Daw Thi
20MP - Phyu
21MP - Pyinpongyi
22MP - Pyuntasa
23MP - Shwe Kyin
24MP - Swar
25MP - Taungoo
26MP - Taungoo University
27MP - Thanatpin
28MP - Thar Ga Ya
29MP - Thet Ka La
30MP - Waw
31MP - Yae Ni
32MP - Yedashe
33MP - Zayawadi
34MP - Pyay
35MP - Paungde
36MP - Nattalin
37MP - Zigon
38MP - Letpadan
39MP - Shwedaung
40MP - Padaung
41MP - Paukkaung
42MP - Min Hla
43MP - Okpho
44MP - Monyo
45MP - Thegon
46MP - Gyobingauk
47MP - Thararawaddy

Rakhine

Township Name and Postal cadePhone Numbers
MP - RKE - Sittwe 07011959443727419
MP - RKE - Maungdaw 07021959443727420
MP - RKE - Kyauktaw 07061959443727421
MP - RKE - Buthidaung 07031959443727422
MP - RKE - Kyaukpyu 07121959443727423
MP - RKE - Thandwe 07171959443727424
MP - RKE - Mrauk-U 07101959443727425
MP - RKE - Minbya 07091959443727426
MP - RKE - Myebon 07111959443727427
MP - RKE - Rathedaung 07041959443727428
MP - RKE - Munaung 07141959443727429
MP - RKE - Ramree 07131959443727430
MP - RKE - Ann 07151959443727431
MP - RKE - Ngapali 07172959443727432
MP - RKE - Toungup 07161959443727433
MP - RKE - Gwa 07181959443727434
MP - RKE - Paletwa 07071959443727435
MP - RKE - Ponnagyun 07051959443727436
MP - RKE - Pauktaw 07081959443727437
MP - RKE - Zinchaung 07191959443727438
MP - RKE - Ma-Ei 07162959443727439
MP - RKE - Kyaunk Ni Maw 07132959443727440
MP - RKE - Military City Sittwe 07012959443727441
MP - RKE - Rupa 07013959443727442
MP - RKE - Mingan 07014959443727443
MP - RKE - Yotayoke 07052959443727447
MP - RKE - Apaukwa 07062959443727445
MP - RKE - Kyeintali 07182959443727446

About First Private Bank

Type of Company Public Company Limited
Company registration number No – 223, 1991/92
Company registration permit date 9-9-1991
Capital amount 100000, 000, 000 Kyats

Money Changer Counter

Can Buy(or) Sell (USD, SGD, Euro)at following branches

  1. Head Office Yangon
  2. Bayintnaung
  3. Thiriyadana
  4. Mandalay
  5. Monywa
  6. Pyay
  7. Kyaukpadaung
  8. Pakokku
  9. Magway
  10. Dawei
  11. Myeik
  12. Kawthaung
  13. Aungban
  14. Mawlamyaing
  15. Kalay
  16. Taunggyi
  17. Loikaw
  18. Mandalay Branch(22)
  19. Hpaan
  20. Minhla
  21. Myawaddy Branch

Our Branches

Head Office
(Nay Pyi Taw)
Block(4) , Ottara thiri township, Naypyitaw.
(067)417335,417336, (067)417090,417091
fax:(067) 417334
NPT-HO
Head Office
(Yangon)
No.(619/621), between Merchant st., & Bosoonpat st., Pabedan Tsp., Yangon.
01-246786, 388502, 251748 ~ 50,7: 01-242320, 250148
head-office-yangon
Bayintnaunt Branch(1) No.(Nya-59/60), Corner of Yin Mar St., & Yu Za Na St., Bayintaung Tsp., Yangon.
Ph: 01-680586,682027.
Fax: 01-680769, 682330
ba-yint-naung
Mandalay Branch(2) No.(180/27), 26(B) St., Between 86th & 87th St., Aung Myay Thar Zarn, Mandalay.
Ph: 02-4039113-4, 4035644, 4071809
mdy-26(b)
Monywa Branch(3) No.(11), Zay St., Sule Kone Ward, Monywa.
Ph: 071-22624,22520, 0947052988,0947054043.
Fax: 071-22193
monywa
Theingyizay Branch(4) Theingyizay Block(c), 3rd Floor South, Shwedagon Pagoda Road, Yangon.
Ph: 01-256273
Fax: 01-240079
thein-gyi-zay
Pyay Branch(5) No.162, Lanmadaw, Pyay.
Ph: 053-24985,24987,0949500565
Fax: 053-24752, 24988
pyay
Hinthada Branch(6) No.(101), Myit Kwayt Kyaung St., Yone Gyi Ward, Hinthada.
Ph: 044-21805-6,098581577
Fax: 044-21860
hinthada
ေKyaukpadaung Branch(7) Corner of Myeikhtila-Yay Nan Chaung Road & Aung Thu Kha St., Aungingalar Ward, Kyaukpadaung.
Ph: 061-50107
Fax: 061-50411, 50724
kyauk-padaung
Pakokku Branch(8) No.(92), Corner of Myo Ma St., and Arzarni St., (7) Ward, Pakokku.
Ph: 062-22174-5, 096571512
Fax: 062-22176, 22098
pakokku
Magway Branch(9) No.(378-381), Thu Khi Tar St., Yan Pae Yat, Aung Yadanar Ward, Magway.
Ph: 063-26596-7
Fax: 063-23049, 23883
magway
Dawei Branch(10) No.(660), Arzarni St., Myauk Ywar Ward, Dawei.
Ph: 059-21018,22336
Fax: 059-21010
dawei
Myeik Branch(11) No.95(B), Seik Nge Ward, Bogyoke St., Myeik.
Ph: 059-41913
Fax: 059-41916
myeik
Latha Branch(12) No.(119/121), Ground Floor, Latha St., Latha Tsp., Yangon.
Ph: 01-252409
Fax: 01-252410
latha
Kawthaung Branch(14) Corner of Bokyoke St., & Pagoda St., An Na War Ward, Kawthaung.
Ph: 059-51882, 51761
Fax: 059-51883, 51762
kawt-thaung
Aungban Branch(15) No.187, Pyi Htuang Su Road, Nyaung Pin Htaung Ward, Aungban.
Ph: 081-60501,60503
Fax: 081-60502
aung-ban
Ahlone Branch(16) Building(2), Room(1-3), Thirimingalar Supaung Building, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon.
Ph: 01-211779
Fax: 01-211996
ahlone
Mawlamyaing Branch(17) No.(58), Corner of Pearl St., & Thandar St., Yadanar Pwe Yone Tan, Zay Kyo Ward, Mawlamyaing.
Ph: 057-25722(ext)302,27311
Fax: 057-27312-13
mawlamyine
Kalay Branch(18) No.(2), Bogyoke St Region(4), Pinlone Ward, Kalay.
Ph: 073-22686, 096472298,0947072289
Fax: 073-22687
kalay
Taunggyi Branch(19) No.(192), Yay Htwat Oo St., Kan Shae Ward, Taunggyi.
Ph: 081-201701-3
Fax: 081-201704-5
taunggyi
Loikaw Branch(20) No.(25/Kha), Kanaryawaddy St., Minsu Ward, Loikaw.
Ph: 083-23057-8
loi-kaw
Thiriyadanar Branch(21) No.(h-3/h-4), Thiriyadanar wholesale market, North Okkalapa Tsp., Yangon.
Ph: 01-9690383
thiri-yadanar
Mandalay 30th Street Branch(22) Room No.(g-1), Shwe Myo Taw Building, Bet; 30st & 77st & 78st, Mandalay.
Ph: 02-69639
mdy-30th-st
Hpaan Branch(23) No.(3/620), Bokyoke St., Kone Kalay Ward, Hpaan.
Ph: 058-23391-95
BR.23, Hpan-an
Gangaw Branch(24) No.(Ma-380), Myit Shaung St., (2) Ward, Gangaw.
Ph: 062-50734-35,50750
Monywa-2 Branch(25) No.(3), Pay Pin Kyaung St., Sule Kone Ward, Monywa.
Ph: 071-26256-58
Br-25(Monywa)
Butalin Branch(26) No.(16), Myawaddy Ward, Monywa-Yay Oo Road, Butalin.
Ph: 071-50346-48
Minhla Branch(27) No.(33), Pyi Taw Thar St., Near Myoma Yat Market, Minhla.
Ph: 065-45635,45637
1
Pathein Branch(28) No.(1), Zay Yat Tan St., (5) Ward,Pathein.
Ph: 042-21272, 23993-95
Pathein
Kamma Branch(29) No.(333), Thayaphee Myaing St., Kamma.
Ph: 062-60447-49
IMG_5603
Teedim Branch(30) Kan Hout St., Lwe Phwar Ward, Teedim.
Ph: 070-50459,50571,50218
Maubin Branch(31) No.(35), Aung Zay Ya St., (4) Ward, Maubin.
Ph: 045-30041-42
Myeikyina Branch(32) No.(169), Shwe Taung St., Myo Thit Ward, Myitkyina.
Ph: 074-21291
Br32
Myawaddy Branch(33) No.(126), (4) Ward, Bayintnaung Road, Myawaddy.
Ph: 058-51433, 51434
Myaing Branch(34) Pakokku Road, (2) Ward, Myaing။
Ph: 062-40702, 40703
Shwebo Branch(35) PNo.(2/330), Aung Zay Ya Street, Zay Tan Ward, Shwe Bo.
Ph: 075-22967, 22968, 22969.

Internal Remittance

Inter branch Remittance

Customer can send or transfer money to other FPB branches. Benefactor can receive transferred money within 24 hours. FPB Interbank remittance is fast, secure, convenient and low transfer fees.

Sending Remittance

For doing outward remittance transaction, customer have to come to bank. Outward remittance transaction can only be done at Bank

Remittance Fees

From MMK 1 Kyat to until 100,000 Kyat                  50 Kyat

From MMK 100,001 Kyat and above                        5 cent for every 100 kyats

Fax Fees

MMK 500 kyat per remittance transaction.

Available Branches for Remittance

Nay Pyi Taw Union Territory

  • Nay Pyi Taw – Head Office

Yangon division

  • Yangon – Head Office,
  • Bayint Naung,
  • Theingyizay,
  • Latha,
  • Ahlone,
  • Thiriyadanar

Mandalay division

  • Mandalay
  • Mandalay – 30 Street

Magway division

  • Magway
  • Gangaw
  • Kyaukpadaung
  • Pakokku
  • Kanma
  • Min Hla
  • Myaing

Sagaing division

  • Monwya I
  • Monwya II
  • Kalay
  • Budalin
  • Shwe Bo

Tanintharyi division

  • Myeik
  • Dawei
  • Kawthaung

Ayeyarwaddy division

  • Hinthada
  • Pathein
  • Maubin

Bago division

  • Pyay

Shan State

  • Taunggyi
  • Aungban

Kayin State

  • Hpa-an
  • Myawaddy

Mon State

  • Mawlamyine

Kayah State

  • Loikaw

Kayah State

  • Tedim

Kachin State

  • Myitkyina

Contact 01-246786 , 01-242320 for more detail information

Remittance to other Local Banks

The following are bank list that can do remittance transactions through First Private Bank

  • CB Bank ( Head Office and Other Branches)
  • Tun Commercial Bank ( Head Office and Other Branches )
  • Rual Development Ban ( Head Office and Other Branches )

International Banking

  • Foreign currencies (USD,SGD & EURO) accounts can open in Head Office.
  • Secure & Safe (USD,SGD,EURO) account to account Transfer Service via SWIFT.
  • Import/Export bills & draft
  • Account Transfer via Telex & Telegraphic.
  • From 200 countries over the world, in bound remittance to Myanmar is available via WESTERN UNION Money Transfer Service within minutes.